Protecci贸n de Datos Personales

Nuestra asociaci贸n est谩 al servicio de entes del sector p煤blico y privado que requieran contar con gu铆as o instrumentos que garanticen la protecci贸n de los datos personales, que por su funci贸n o actividad deban recopilar; para garantizar al titular del derecho que sus datos ser谩n tratados de manera l铆cita y leal, a fin de garantizar su privacidad.

Queremos ser una opci贸n para que las personas decidan qui茅n puede tratar sus datos personales y para qu茅 fines; adem谩s de orientarlas en el ejercicio de sus derechos ARCO (aclaraci贸n, rectificaci贸n, correcci贸n y oposici贸n), y de su 鈥渄erecho al olvido鈥, es decir, a que sus datos sean eliminados o borrados de plataformas digitales de acceso p煤blico.

 

ENGLISH VERSION

Personal data protection

Our association is at the service of entities of the public and private sectors that may require to have guides or instruments that guarantee the protection of personal data, that by their function or activity they must compile; to guarantee the right holders that their data will be treated in a lawful and fair manner, in order to guarantee their privacy.

We want to be an option for people to decide who can deal with their personal data and for what purposes; in addition to guiding them in the exercise of their ARCO rights (ARCO by its acronym in Spanish for clarification, rectification, correction and opposition), and of their 芦right to be forgotten禄, that is, to have their data suppressed or deleted from digital platforms of public access.